KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Printing & Publishing

print couple towers or couples

Spanish translation: torre de impresión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:print tower
Spanish translation:torre de impresión
Entered by: Elena Valdehita

22:10 Aug 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / PRINTING
English term or phrase: print couple towers or couples
Presses will be upgraded with eight print couple towers, each fitted with XXX blanket cleaners. Installation of the XXX system on the 18 existing print couples has already been completed.
Elena Valdehita
Spain
torres de impresión
Explanation:
y unidades impresoras, resp.

No estoy seguro del todo, aquí te paso un vículo
Selected response from:

urst
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...¿torres de embrague de impresión o embragues?...
Ramón Solá
3torres de impresión
urst


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...¿torres de embrague de impresión o embragues?...


Explanation:
It's a literal translation, but perhaps it makes sense...

HTH.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
torres de impresión


Explanation:
y unidades impresoras, resp.

No estoy seguro del todo, aquí te paso un vículo


    Reference: http://www.globalprint.com/eng/news/newsanzeigen.jsp?lang=es...
urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!