KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Printing & Publishing

Card-stock paper

Spanish translation: cartulina


13:38 Apr 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: Card-stock paper
Se refiere a las paginas de un libro para niños.

¡Muchas gracias!

Noël
xxxNoelBacaCast
Spanish translation:cartulina
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cartulina
Robert Copeland
4cartulinatristar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
card-stock paper
cartulina


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darío: ¡Te adelantaste, Robert! :-)
2 mins
  -> Gracias amigo!!!-Saludos!

agree  Ana Castorena
4 mins
  -> Thanks Ana, have a great Friday!

agree  Fanny77
1 hr
  -> Thanks you Fanny 77!!!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
card-stock paper
cartulina


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com/definition/card_stock/Spanish
tristar
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4