KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Printing & Publishing

bradawl

Spanish translation: punzón/lesna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bradawl
Spanish translation:punzón/lesna
Entered by: teju

19:52 Feb 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: bradawl
context:

"press the steel balls into the ink cartridge with the bradawl"

Thanks!
Rueda
punzón/lesna
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
Thank you guys
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lezna, lesna, punzón (para hacer huecos para clavos, tornillos, etc.)xxxOso
4 +1punzón/lesnateju


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punzón/lesna


Explanation:
:)

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you guys

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
4 mins
  -> gracias :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lezna, lesna, punzón (para hacer huecos para clavos, tornillos, etc.)


Explanation:
Hola Rueda,
Son las opciones que ofrece el Simon & Schuster's Bilingüe.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, MPGS ¶:^)