KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

information pick-up

Spanish translation: recolección de información


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:information pick-up
Spanish translation:recolección de información
Entered by: Maria Boschero

23:34 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Psychology / sicologia cognitiva deportiva
English term or phrase: information pick-up
es un texto que habla sobre las habilidades perceptivas,las fijaciones etc, de los jugadores de deportes de raquetas. detalla métodos de investigación como la filmación de los mivimientos oculares.
"...the pick-up information to accompany the recording of the eye movement..."(autor del texto Abernethy & Wollstein, 1989;1990;1991)
sandro
recolección de información
Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-22 23:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Recolección de Información. Abstract Dedicatoria Agradecimientos ... Es decir,
la sicología de las construcciones personales es una sicología de ...
www.mantruc.com/tesis/instru.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3recolección de información
Maria Boschero
5 +1recolección o registro (rápido) de información
Walter Landesman
5la información a recoger que debe.....margaret caulfield


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recolección de información


Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-22 23:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Recolección de Información. Abstract Dedicatoria Agradecimientos ... Es decir,
la sicología de las construcciones personales es una sicología de ...
www.mantruc.com/tesis/instru.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


Maria Boschero
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias carlie! : )

agree  Anabel Martínez: diría más bien recopilación
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Anabel!: )

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
19 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias de nuevo gaby!! : )

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la información a recoger que debe.....


Explanation:
Mi versión.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recolección o registro (rápido) de información


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
16 hrs
  -> gracias, gaby y hasta mañana!!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Walter Landesman, Anabel Martínez