KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

to be derived with treatment specificity implications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be derived with treatment specificity implications
Spanish translation:
Entered by: SandraV

22:26 Feb 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / Psychiatry
English term or phrase: to be derived with treatment specificity implications
We suggest that the three structural depressive subtypes appear functionally underpinned by differential contributions of serotonergic, noradrenergic and dopaminergic neurotransmitters, so influencing phenotypic distinction (our structural model) and allowing an aetiological model *****to be derived with treatment specificity implications.***
SandraV
Mexico
permitiendo obtener un modelo etiológico con consecuencias específicas sobre el tratamiento
Explanation:
o para el tratamiento o para los tratamientos
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Hecdan y todos :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5y permitir la derivación de un modelo etiológico con implicaciones específicas al tratamiento
Yaotl Altan
5ser derivado con pautas específicas de tratamiento
celiacp
4permitiendo obtener un modelo etiológico con consecuencias específicas sobre el tratamientohecdan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
y permitir la derivación de un modelo etiológico con implicaciones específicas al tratamiento


Explanation:
y permitir la derivación de un modelo etiológico con implicaciones específicas al tratamiento

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permitiendo obtener un modelo etiológico con consecuencias específicas sobre el tratamiento


Explanation:
o para el tratamiento o para los tratamientos

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Hecdan y todos :-)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ser derivado con pautas específicas de tratamiento


Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-02-20 22:52:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yo pondría algo así:

permitiendo establecer un modelo etiológico que posibilite instaurar unas pautas específicas de tratamiento

celiacp
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71