KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

Maslach Burnout Inventory-General Survey

Spanish translation: Inventario de desgaste laboral de Maslach - encuesta general


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Maslach Burnout Inventory-General Survey
Spanish translation:Inventario de desgaste laboral de Maslach - encuesta general
Entered by: SandraV

21:52 Feb 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / Psychiatry
English term or phrase: Maslach Burnout Inventory-General Survey
La pregunta es si esta encuesta tiene o no traducción al español, porque no la encuentro, o si se debe dejar tal cual.

Burnout was measured in 1996 with the **Maslach Burnout Inventory-General Survey**, which defines burnout as a 3-dimensional syndrome consisting of components of exhaustion, cynicism, and lack of professional efficacy.
SandraV
Mexico
Inventario de agotamiento laboral de Maslach - encuesta general
Explanation:
Cristina Maslach es la psicóloga que diseñó el "Inventario de agotamiento laboral".

Así lo he traducido, pero no te puedo asegurar que haya un nombre "estándar".

¡Suerte con esa interesante tradu, Sandra!


Burnout
A psychological term for the experience of long-term exhaustion and diminished interest, especially in one's career.
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias María Eugenia. Saludos :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Inventario de agotamiento laboral de Maslach - encuesta general
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4Investigación general del inventario maslach sobre el agotamiento
starlight
3igual
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maslach burnout inventory-general survey
igual


Explanation:
Aquí tienes sitios de España y Mexico donde la llaman así
[PDF] Obstáculos y facilitadores, burnout, trabajadores de contacto con ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Construct validity of the Maslach. Burnout Inventory-general Survey: A two-sample examination of its factor structure and. correlates. Work y Stress, 13, ...
www.mtas.es/insht/XIIcongreso/Posters/PGrauR.pdf
EL SÍNDROME DE QUEMARSE POR EL TRABAJO (SÍNDROME DE BURNOUT ...
EL SÍNDROME DE QUEMARSE POR EL TRABAJO (SÍNDROME DE BURNOUT): ... Validez factorial de la adaptación al español del Maslach Burnout Inventory-General Survey ...
www.psicologiacientifica.com/publicaciones/biblioteca/artic...
Congreso Hisp-Port. Psicologia. Agut, Grau y Beas
Maslach Burnout Inventory - General Survey. En C. Maslach, SE Jackson y MP Leiter: The Maslach Burnout Inventory-Test Manual (3ª ed. ...
fs-morente.filos.ucm.es/publicaciones/Iberpsicologia/congreso/trabajos/agut.htm

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Maslach burnout inventory-general survey
Inventario de agotamiento laboral de Maslach - encuesta general


Explanation:
Cristina Maslach es la psicóloga que diseñó el "Inventario de agotamiento laboral".

Así lo he traducido, pero no te puedo asegurar que haya un nombre "estándar".

¡Suerte con esa interesante tradu, Sandra!


Burnout
A psychological term for the experience of long-term exhaustion and diminished interest, especially in one's career.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Muchas gracias María Eugenia. Saludos :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: o desgaste laboral....
38 mins

agree  Soledad Caño
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maslach burnout inventory-general survey
Investigación general del inventario maslach sobre el agotamiento


Explanation:
Otra forma de decirlo. !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50