KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

disorder-specific and medication clinical pathways

Spanish translation: asignados a distintas vías clínicas según tipo de trastorno y medicamentos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disorder-specific and medication clinical pathways
Spanish translation:asignados a distintas vías clínicas según tipo de trastorno y medicamentos
Entered by: SandraV

03:40 Feb 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / Psychiatry
English term or phrase: disorder-specific and medication clinical pathways
Patients were placed on ****disorder-specific and medication clinical pathways****** and completed questionnaires at admission and discharge.
SandraV
Mexico
asignados a distintas vías clínicas según tipo de trastorno y medicación
Explanation:
I understand that they were not "managed" or "treated" using a certain protocol according to their specific disorders and to the medication that they were taking (!!)but they were CLASSIFIED into clinical groups. The way it is explained in English is a bit unfortunate.
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4protocolos clinicos relativos a desordenes especificos y medicacióndkano
4protocolos clínicos para el monitoreo de trastornos específicos y de medicamentos
Sandra Antunez
4plan asistencial (clínico) en función del tratamiento farmacológico y el trastorno específico
celiacp
4Procedimientos clínicos asignados a trastornos específicos y sus correspondientes medicamentos
starlight
3asignados a distintas vías clínicas según tipo de trastorno y medicaciónYasser El Helw


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protocolos clínicos para el monitoreo de trastornos específicos y de medicamentos


Explanation:
sa

Sandra Antunez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan asistencial (clínico) en función del tratamiento farmacológico y el trastorno específico


Explanation:
saludos!
[PDF] Vías Clínicas en Úlceras por presión y Heridas CrónicasFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
“CLINICAL PATHWAYS”. Plan asistencial para un proceso de curso. clínico predecible, en la que se ... A clinical pathway is a valid and legal method of ...
www.saludmultimedia.net/congresos/ arnedillo2005/presentaciones/pcasanova2.pdf -


celiacp
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asignados a distintas vías clínicas según tipo de trastorno y medicación


Explanation:
I understand that they were not "managed" or "treated" using a certain protocol according to their specific disorders and to the medication that they were taking (!!)but they were CLASSIFIED into clinical groups. The way it is explained in English is a bit unfortunate.

Yasser El Helw
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protocolos clinicos relativos a desordenes especificos y medicación


Explanation:
lo de "relativos" es bastante socorrido en estos casos

dkano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procedimientos clínicos asignados a trastornos específicos y sus correspondientes medicamentos


Explanation:
Pienso que es una forma explícita de decirlo. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50