KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

role induction

Spanish translation: introduccion a su rol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:role induction
Spanish translation:introduccion a su rol
Entered by: starlight

16:01 Aug 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / family counseling
English term or phrase: role induction
I´m having problems finding a term for the title of a translation called ¨role induction script¨. I have an idea of what role induction means in English after speaking with a counselor but am not quite sure if there is a term used in Spanish to convey the same meaning. Any help or suggestions would be greatly appreciated.
Jennifer Flamboe
United States
introducción a su rol
Explanation:
Yo lo traduciria así. Suerte !!
Selected response from:

starlight
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4introducción a su rol
starlight
4inducción de rol
Darío Zozaya
3iniciación del papel a desempeñarxxxcw010


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
iniciación del papel a desempeñar


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inducción de rol


Explanation:
MODIFICACIONES TECNICAS DE PLANTEAMIENTO TERAPEUTICO
"Otros autores (pe A. Lazarus, 1983) habla de "Entrevistas de **inducción de rol**" donde se le explica y modela al paciente en lo que consistiría su papel en la ..."
www.psicologia-online.com/ESMUbeda/Libros/Manual/manual9.ht...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-08-29 16:22:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Integración en psicoterapiaMétodos de **inducción de rol** para fomentar y mantener la alianza terapéutica. Selección de metas focales de cambio (tratamiento orientado al conflicto o al ..."
html.rincondelvago.com/integracion-en-psicoterapia.html


Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introducción a su rol


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciria así. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50