KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

when analized

Spanish translation: cuando se analiza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:when analized
Spanish translation:cuando se analiza
Entered by: xxxjomasaov

06:57 Sep 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: when analized
frase dificil de traducir en este texto especializado por la falta de un sujeto porfavor que alguien me corrija o me de aportes

context: When analized with the triallelic serotonin transporter promoter gene polymorphism, this association is even more pronounced and was shown to contribute to approximately 30% of the variance in the association with depression.


mi intento: Se analizó con el polimorfismo trialélico del gen transportador de serotonina, ésta asociación es aún más pronunciada y fue mostrada para contribuir a aproximadamente 30% en la varianza en la asociación con la depresión.
gonzalbo
cuando se analiza
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6cuando se analizaxxxjomasaov
4 +2al analizarla
Marta Cervera Areny
4 +2Al ser analizada
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4al analizarseMiguel Carrión Álvarez
4al analizar
Rossana Ol


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Al ser analizada


Explanation:
Al ser analizada con base en (a la luz del) .... esta asociación resulta ....

Espero que te ayude

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Serrano: Al ser analizada con el polimorfismo...
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Silvia!

agree  Marina56: ok
1 day5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Marina!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al analizar


Explanation:
.

Rossana Ol
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cuando se analiza


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Tradjur

agree  Bubo Coromandus: "Esta asociación, cuando se analiza ... resulta aún más pronunciada ..."
39 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Deborah

agree  Yolanda Lopez-Aguirre
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Yolanda

agree  Rosa Plana Castillón
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Rosa

agree  starlight
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias startlight

agree  Marina56: ok
1 day5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marina56

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
al analizarla


Explanation:
Simple, sin pasivas, directamente...

Marta Cervera Areny
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agtranslat
3 hrs

agree  Adriana Rubinstein
6 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al analizarse


Explanation:
Other options are good too

Miguel Carrión Álvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1