KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

enhanced productivity

Spanish translation: mayor productividad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enhanced productivity
Spanish translation:mayor productividad
Entered by: Henry Hinds

02:13 Apr 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Psychology / self-improvement
English term or phrase: enhanced productivity
..... and people who use our easy-to-use system develop better resiliency, more effective leadership skills, and enhanced productivity
mamaly
Mexico
mayor productividad
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14mayor productividad
Henry Hinds
4 +1o y la gente que usa... se vuelve más productivaZebra Grass
4aumenta la productividad
starlight


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
mayor productividad


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
0 min
  -> Gracias, Yaotl.

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
7 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: Claro.
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafael.

agree  Robert Copeland
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert.

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): Ya está
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Luiroi.

agree  Zebra Grass
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Zebra.

agree  Barbara Compañy
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Bárbara.

agree  Ines Garcia Botana: Clarito como el agua...
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Inés.

agree  Anne Smith Campbell
40 mins
  -> Gracias, Anne.

agree  claudia mestre
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  David Hollywood: yes sir :)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, David.

agree  Pilar Díez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pilar.

agree  LauraCavatorta
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Laura.

agree  David Torre
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, David.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o y la gente que usa... se vuelve más productiva


Explanation:
Si se cambia el estilo de la redacción.

Zebra Grass
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus: sí, esto evita la pesadez en español
6 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aumenta la productividad


Explanation:
Una sugerencia. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50