KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

quite apparent

Spanish translation: muy obvias / bastante obvias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quite apparent
Spanish translation:muy obvias / bastante obvias
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

19:12 Jul 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Psychology / psicologia
English term or phrase: quite apparent
often he feels that he must justify his action by elaborate excuses or razionalitations, sometimes difficult to penetrate but often quite apparent
xxxtefy
muy obvias / bastante obvias
Explanation:
HTH:)
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9muy obvias / bastante obvias
Monica Colangelo
4 +1muy evidentes
Eduardo Zarate
2muy aparentes
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
muy obvias / bastante obvias


Explanation:
HTH:)

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati: Exacto
1 min
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Fanny77
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Fanny

agree  Kate Major
15 mins
  -> Thanks, Kate.

agree  Ryan Becker
22 mins
  -> Thanks, Ryan.

agree  Marina Menendez
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Rafa.

agree  Egmont
4 hrs

agree  Robert Mota
6 hrs

agree  Dana Avramov
7 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos. Perdón por el agradecimiento tardío

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
muy evidentes


Explanation:
o "bastante evidentes."

Eduardo Zarate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Martinez: Agree, Eduardo, es el mismo sentido que la otra sugerencia.
8 hrs
  -> Pues gracias de nuevo, mi estimada Adriana.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
muy aparentes


Language variant: Puerto Rico

Explanation:
...así lo usamos aquí...

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT, Robert Mota, Adriana Martinez