KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

they are well caught

Spanish translation: se observan fácilmente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:they are well caught
Spanish translation:se observan fácilmente
Entered by: Henry Hinds

04:29 Jul 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Psychology / frustracion
English term or phrase: they are well caught
there may be also relatively permanent consequences of a long period of frustration in terms of deeply embedded defensive expresions of face, arms,or total posture.Such patterns show themselves in all the waking hours, regardless of the preoccupation of the moment; they are well caught, for example,in the businessman or society woman sitting for a portrait.
maca
se observan fácilmente
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2se observan fácilmente
Henry Hinds
4 +1se encuentran bien definidos/descritos...olv10siq
4ya sabemos de qué van,ya se sabe por donde vienen
Vladimir Martinez
3están bien plasmados
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
están bien plasmados


Explanation:
Mas o menos.

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se observan fácilmente


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erin DeBell
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Kirendall.

agree  Rosina Peixoto: De acuerdo
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rosina.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ya sabemos de qué van,ya se sabe por donde vienen


Language variant: ya sabemos que quieren,por dónde van!

Explanation:
ya los conocemos!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se encuentran bien definidos/descritos...


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erin DeBell
7 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!