KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

difficul to penetrate

Spanish translation: difícil de entender (en este contexto)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:difficult to penetrate
Spanish translation:difícil de entender (en este contexto)
Entered by: Rosina Peixoto

23:27 Jul 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Psychology / psicologia
English term or phrase: difficul to penetrate
often he feels that he must justify his action by elaborate excuses or rationalizations, sometimes ddifficult to penetrate but often quite apparent
xxxfannita
difícil de entender
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Rosina Peixoto
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3difícil de entender
Rosina Peixoto
5difíciles de captar/percibir
Jaime Oriard
3difícil de penetrar
Romado


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
difícil de penetrar


Explanation:
:)

Romado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
difficult to penetrate
difícil de entender


Explanation:
...

Rosina Peixoto
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Huddleston
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Steven

agree  Robert Mota
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Robert

agree  Egmont
15 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias AVRVM

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
difficult to penetrate
difíciles de captar/percibir


Language variant: Méx

Explanation:
Suerte.

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish