KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

consider

Spanish translation: piense(n)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consider
Spanish translation:piense(n)
Entered by: feibian

02:47 Jul 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / Características de los conflictos
English term or phrase: consider
As an illustration of conflict, one of the poles of which is conscious, the other unconscious, consider the little child who has the opportunity of indulging in finger-painting.
feibian
piense(n)
Explanation:
Así lo diría yo. El autor se está dirigiendo a los lectores --o al público mientras da una conferencia.
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Estoy de acuerdo, gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4considere/lleven en cuentaLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira
5piense(n)
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
considere/lleven en cuenta


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Huddleston: ¡Si!
13 mins

agree  Adriana Martinez: Bueno, aunque yo lo expresaría "tomen en cuenta".
22 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :)
31 mins

agree  Robert Mota
43 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piense(n)


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo. El autor se está dirigiendo a los lectores --o al público mientras da una conferencia.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Estoy de acuerdo, gracias!!