KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

difficulty of choice

Spanish translation: No saber por qual decidirse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:difficulty of choice
Spanish translation:No saber por qual decidirse
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

05:49 Jul 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / personality disorders
English term or phrase: difficulty of choice
Hola

The psychoneuroses include the more familiar cases in which an individual has not been able to surmount some difficulty of choice, in which some form of conflict has, for the time being, impaired the ability to make decisions or resolve problems.

gracias!
lindandrea
No saber por qual decidirse
Explanation:
Una opcion.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8dificultad de elección
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
3No saber por qual decidirse
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
dificultad de elección


Explanation:
Babylon.com

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CCW
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Pelletta: si
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Marina56: ok
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Steven Huddleston
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Robert Mota
7 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Liset Cruz: asi es
7 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Adriana Martinez: Si, bien, sugeriría también dificultad para elegir, pero es lo mismo.
7 hrs
  -> gracias

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
No saber por qual decidirse


Explanation:
Una opcion.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): M. C. Filgueira