KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

unimpeachable

Spanish translation: irrefutable


11:33 Jun 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / Psychology
English term or phrase: unimpeachable
Indeed the evidence, in terms of protection from infection and from digestive problems including allergies, is unimpeachable
Sor Juana
Spanish translation:irrefutable
Explanation:
otra opción, quizá más de uso común

nuevas sonrisas,

álvaro :O) :O)
Selected response from:

moken
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2irrcusable / indudable
J. Calzado
4 +3irrefutable
moken
4intachable
Linda Robins da Silva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
irrcusable / indudable


Explanation:
That easy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 11:37:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, IRRECUSABLE

J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: straightforward
4 mins

agree  Becky Spangle: irrecusable
10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
irrefutable


Explanation:
otra opción, quizá más de uso común

nuevas sonrisas,

álvaro :O) :O)

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): con prueba, sí - irrefutable - Oxford - Mike :)
4 mins
  -> thank you mike :O)

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: perfecto
40 mins
  -> gracias silvina :O)

agree  Becky Spangle
10 hrs
  -> thanks vm becky :O)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intachable


Explanation:
algo que esta por encima de toda critica


Linda Robins da Silva
Native speaker of: English