KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

ill-thought-out

Spanish translation: una de las formas de expresarlo...


12:19 Jun 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / Psychology
English term or phrase: ill-thought-out
Reluctance to express a professional opinion about what is the best for infants lest it make some parents feel guilty is often ill-thought-out.
Sor Juana
Spanish translation:una de las formas de expresarlo...
Explanation:
Con frecuencia se considera negativa la renuencia a expresar una opinión profesional acerca de lo que más conviene a los...

Saludos,

Val
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1una de las formas de expresarlo...
Valentín Hernández Lima
5no es un razonamiento apropiado
Claudia Guiraldes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no es un razonamiento apropiado


Explanation:
es no pensar correctamente

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una de las formas de expresarlo...


Explanation:
Con frecuencia se considera negativa la renuencia a expresar una opinión profesional acerca de lo que más conviene a los...

Saludos,

Val

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: perfecto vale ;-)
59 mins