KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

will work with

Spanish translation: trabajará con / colaborará con


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will work with
Spanish translation:trabajará con / colaborará con
Entered by: Ana Juliá

17:27 Mar 31, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: will work with
This translation is needed to be precise in a document for public health education for which I have the translation but just would like to double check.
Justin Doan
trabajará con / colaborará con
Explanation:
It depends on who the subject of the sentece is.
I= trabajaré/colaboraré con
You= trabajarás/colaborarás con
He/She/it= trabajará/colaborará con
etc.
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2trabajará con / colaborará con
Ana Juliá
4manejará con
Сергей Лузан
4...funcionará con...
Ivannia Garcia
3...se trabajará con...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trabajará con / colaborará con


Explanation:
It depends on who the subject of the sentece is.
I= trabajaré/colaboraré con
You= trabajarás/colaborarás con
He/She/it= trabajará/colaborará con
etc.

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  purificaci
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Cristina Canivell
1 day15 hrs
  -> Gracias

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...funcionará con...


Explanation:
si es objeto o situación, podés usar esta opción.

suerte!!!

Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...se trabajará con...


Explanation:
No hay contexto suficiente pero ensaya ésta. Suerte.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manejará con


Explanation:
perhaps. Good luck, Justin Doan!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian