KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

the small-group interaction

Spanish translation: la interacción en grupos pequeños


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the small-group interaction
Spanish translation:la interacción en grupos pequeños
Entered by: Francesc Pont

22:51 Jun 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Psychology
English term or phrase: the small-group interaction
aspects of the intervention unique to the small-group interaction may not be preserved, including the tailoring of messages to the needs of the group or to individuals within the group
Carolina Casallas
la interacción en grupos pequeños
Explanation:
Only a small change in the preposition...
Selected response from:

Francesc Pont
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4la interacción en grupos pequeñosFrancesc Pont
4 +3interacción de grupos pequeños
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
interacción de grupos pequeños


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
18 mins

agree  Mar?a Torres
1 hr

agree  Silvina Morelli
1 hr

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la interacción en grupos pequeños


Explanation:
Only a small change in the preposition...

Francesc Pont
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol: De acuerdo con "en" y no "de". Se entiende al final de la frase que se está hablando de la interacción de los miembros de cada grupo entre sí, y no con los otros grupos.
58 mins

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Sí, lo mismo entiendo yo. ¡Saludos, Francesc!
59 mins

agree  Silvina Matheu: Estoy de acuerdo con el uso de la preposición.
1 hr

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs