KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

accurate and consistent reproduction

Spanish translation: reproducción precisa/exacta y coherente/cohesiva


18:08 Jun 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Psychology
English term or phrase: accurate and consistent reproduction
In mental health, successful prevention interventions need to be deliverable to large numbers of individuals, and need to deliver the information or training directly so that intervention fidelity (accurate and consistent reproduction) is maintained
Carolina Casallas
Spanish translation:reproducción precisa/exacta y coherente/cohesiva
Explanation:
accurate= significando lo mas fiel possible.
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Sandy T
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4reproducción precisa/exacta y coherente/cohesiva
Sandy T
4 +1una reproducción exacta y consistente
Carmen Loren


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reproducción precisa/exacta y coherente/cohesiva


Explanation:
accurate= significando lo mas fiel possible.
Suerte!

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Sacchi
0 min
  -> Gracias, Andrea!

agree  Xenia Wong: Suena muy bien,
59 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia! Un saludo!

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora!

agree  Ana Juliá: reproducción precisa y coherente
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una reproducción exacta y consistente


Explanation:
...

Carmen Loren
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katty Ossa
1 hr
  -> gracias, Katty