KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

a truncated form of the intervention

Spanish translation: forma abreviada de la intervención


18:59 Jul 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Psychology
English term or phrase: a truncated form of the intervention
there is as yet little detailed knowledge of the active components involved in the interventions, making it unlikely that we can proceed with a truncated form of the intervention
Carolina Casallas
Spanish translation:forma abreviada de la intervención
Explanation:
hasta el momento carecemos de datos detallados sobre los componentes activos involucrados en las intervenciones, de ahí la dificultad para iniciar una forma abreviada de la intervención.
Selected response from:

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2forma abreviada de la intervención
Andrés Martínez
4 +2una forma truncada de la intervención
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
una forma truncada de la intervención


Explanation:
traducción textual

Oxford

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Kripper
1 min
  -> Gracias, Daluz - Mike :)

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Nora - Mike :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
forma abreviada de la intervención


Explanation:
hasta el momento carecemos de datos detallados sobre los componentes activos involucrados en las intervenciones, de ahí la dificultad para iniciar una forma abreviada de la intervención.

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: mucho mejor
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Sandra

agree  Xenia Wong: Mas comprensible......me gusta.
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Xenia