KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Psychology

credit

Spanish translation: credito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit
Spanish translation:credito
Entered by: Beta Cummins

15:41 Feb 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: credit
For this newsletter, 1 hour of free CME credit may be earned
lolozy
"credito"
Explanation:
asi, simple.
Suerte
Selected response from:

Beta Cummins
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4"credito"
Beta Cummins
4abono
GoodWords


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
"credito"


Explanation:
asi, simple.
Suerte

Beta Cummins
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Avrvm_kvw :)

agree  Xenia Wong
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Xen! :)

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia :)

agree  - Carolina: Sí, con acento en la "e"
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Asimenia ; )

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abono


Explanation:
Para evitar confusiones con "crédito" en el sentido de "préstamo".

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Beta Cummins: Es valido, pero la frase en todo su contexto deja claro que el "credito" es "gratis".
6 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Beta Cummins