KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

setback requirements

Spanish translation: requisitos de la distancia mínima de la propiedad colindante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:setback requirements
Spanish translation:requisitos de la distancia mínima de la propiedad colindante
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

02:56 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
English term or phrase: setback requirements
Setback requirements- no dwelling shall be located on any lot nearer to the front lot line or nearer to the site lot line than the minimum setback lines shown on the plan.
Terejimenez
requisitos de la distancia mínima de la propiedad colindante
Explanation:
Esto es lo que quiere decir en este ambiente linguístico.

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Mike. Creo que queda perfecto así. Gracias también a mi otro colega.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1requisitos de la distancia mínima de la propiedad colindante
Michael Powers (PhD)
4distancia de la calle reglamentariaGabo Pena


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requisitos de la distancia mínima de la propiedad colindante


Explanation:
Esto es lo que quiere decir en este ambiente linguístico.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Mike. Creo que queda perfecto así. Gracias también a mi otro colega.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distancia de la calle reglamentaria


Explanation:
''

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-17 03:03:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

distancia minima de la calle

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish