KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

management free

Spanish translation: libre de gestión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:management free
Spanish translation:libre de gestión
Entered by: Alfredo Fernández Martínez

12:08 Aug 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Real Estate / apartment building
English term or phrase: management free
"Have you considered the advantage of having your apartment equity in *management-free* government bonds?"

any ideas? thanks!
Andrea Strada
Argentina
libre de gestión
Explanation:


yeah...
Selected response from:

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Me gustó más esta opción, gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sin gastos administrativos
BelkisDV
4libre de gestión
Alfredo Fernández Martínez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sin gastos administrativos


Explanation:
bonos del gobierno sin gastos administrativos.

BelkisDV
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  getraductor: De acuerdo. Parece que se refiere a los bonos. (Management-free Gobernmet Bonds.)
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Laura_Fazio
4 days
  -> Gracias y saludos, Laura.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
libre de gestión


Explanation:


yeah...

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Me gustó más esta opción, gracias!