KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

off-plan development

Spanish translation: urbanización/complejo residencial sobre plano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off-plan development
Spanish translation:urbanización/complejo residencial sobre plano
Entered by: ibookg4

19:50 Aug 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: off-plan development
Speaking of real estate: "I would opt for an off-plan development".
ibookg4
urbanización/complejo residencial sobre plano
Explanation:
Aquí, "development" diría que tiene el sentido de "urbanización/complejo residencial/pisos" sobre plano/ en construcción.

Comprar sobre Plano - Promociones inmobiliarias - Obra nueva ...Llámanos al 902 88 99 88 estamos para atenderte. Para conocer toda la información sobre hipotecas, visita... Protección de datos - Mapa del site ...
www.comprasobreplano.com/ - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Off Plan Property Sales for Landlords in the UK - [ Traduzca esta página ]Off plan property can be a minefield of terminology and complications, which may put off an unseasoned investor. By definition, it is a market for property ...
www.landlordtrader.co.uk/offplan/ - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

C. Roman
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1urbanización/complejo residencial sobre plano
C. Roman
4optaría por un desarollo (urbanistico) fuera/aparte de los planosrosemarie03


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urbanización/complejo residencial sobre plano


Explanation:
Aquí, "development" diría que tiene el sentido de "urbanización/complejo residencial/pisos" sobre plano/ en construcción.

Comprar sobre Plano - Promociones inmobiliarias - Obra nueva ...Llámanos al 902 88 99 88 estamos para atenderte. Para conocer toda la información sobre hipotecas, visita... Protección de datos - Mapa del site ...
www.comprasobreplano.com/ - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Off Plan Property Sales for Landlords in the UK - [ Traduzca esta página ]Off plan property can be a minefield of terminology and complications, which may put off an unseasoned investor. By definition, it is a market for property ...
www.landlordtrader.co.uk/offplan/ - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares



C. Roman
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
optaría por un desarollo (urbanistico) fuera/aparte de los planos


Explanation:
realmente solo pone desarollo y se tendrá que sacar del contexto si se refiere a una urbanización

rosemarie03
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4