KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

keepig me liquid for 10 months

Spanish translation: manteniendo mi liquidez por 10 meses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keepig me liquid for 10 months
Spanish translation:manteniendo mi liquidez por 10 meses
Entered by: ibookg4

21:05 Aug 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: keepig me liquid for 10 months
It is a low risk investment keeping me liquid for 10 months. (real estate)
ibookg4
manteniendo mi liquidez por 10 meses
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

rtorres
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2manteniendo mi liquidez por 10 mesesrtorres
4 +1manteniendo la liquidez durante 10 meses
David Hollywood
3 +1mantiene mi liquidez durante 10 meses
María Rebol


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mantiene mi liquidez durante 10 meses


Explanation:
una opción

María Rebol
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada: Te faltó el "que". "que mantiene mi liquidez durante 10 meses" :)
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manteniendo la liquidez durante 10 meses


Explanation:
I would suggest ...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Rebol
1 min
  -> gracias María :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manteniendo mi liquidez por 10 meses


Explanation:
....

rtorres
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rosemarie03
1 min

agree  Nitza Ramos
2 hrs