KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

Exclusive right of sale listing agreement for commercial property

Spanish translation: Acuerdo o convenio (de venta) con derecho exclusivo de venta de un local/propiedad comercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exclusive right of sale listing agreement for commercial property
Spanish translation:Acuerdo o convenio (de venta) con derecho exclusivo de venta de un local/propiedad comercial
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:41 Feb 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Exclusive right of sale listing agreement for commercial property
It's the title of a real estate contract between a broker and his client.
Ruth
Acuerdo o convenio (de venta) con derecho exclusivo de venta de un local/propiedad comercial
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acuerdo/contrato de exclusividad para listado y venta de propiedad comercial
Lydia De Jorge
4Acuerdo o convenio (de venta) con derecho exclusivo de venta de un local/propiedad comercial
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exclusive right of sale listing agreement for commercial property
Acuerdo o convenio (de venta) con derecho exclusivo de venta de un local/propiedad comercial


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
thanks,

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exclusive right of sale listing agreement for commercial property
acuerdo/contrato de exclusividad para listado y venta de propiedad comercial


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24