KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

reno

Spanish translation: reforma


08:27 Mar 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: reno
I am going to check out some wallpaper patterns for the reno this month.

No entiendo la frase, he puesto el campo porq hay que poner alguno...
María Paz
Spain
Spanish translation:reforma
Explanation:
Creo que han cortado la palabra inglesa "renovation" y la han puesto como "reno".


Suerte
Selected response from:

Alison Imms
Grading comment
Claro!! Gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5remodelaciOn
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
3 +1reforma
Alison Imms


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reforma


Explanation:
Creo que han cortado la palabra inglesa "renovation" y la han puesto como "reno".


Suerte

Alison Imms
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Claro!! Gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 hr

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
remodelaciOn


Explanation:
otra opcion (en algunos paises no se usa "reforma" para "renovation")

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4