KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

Apartment manager

Spanish translation: administrador (de apartamentos/del inmueble)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Apartment manager
Spanish translation:administrador (de apartamentos/del inmueble)
Entered by: patricia scott

08:40 Mar 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Puesto de trabajo
English term or phrase: Apartment manager
Necesito la traducción de este puesto de trabajo. Es algo relacionado con la propiedad pero no se la traducción al castellano. Gracias
xxxPiniwiny
administrador (de apartamentos/del inmueble)
Explanation:
Yo lo he visto siempre así

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2007-03-30 08:05:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias.
Selected response from:

patricia scott
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5administrador (de apartamentos/del inmueble)
patricia scott
4gestor de apartamentos/la propiedad inmobiliaria
Laura Iglesias


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apartment manager
gestor de apartamentos/la propiedad inmobiliaria


Explanation:
suerte!

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
apartment manager
administrador (de apartamentos/del inmueble)


Explanation:
Yo lo he visto siempre así

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2007-03-30 08:05:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias.

patricia scott
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yoelle Carter Martinez
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Yoelle.

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
28 mins
  -> Muchas gracias María.

agree  Annissa 7ar: tal cual, o encargado, en algunos países suerte
3 hrs
  -> Sí. Muchas gracias. Un saludo.

agree  Ginnett Zabala
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Ginnett.

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Xenia. Un saludo.