KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

Site Develpment

Spanish translation: desarrollo/urbanizacion de la obra/solar


14:46 Oct 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Site Develpment
This is part of the financial overview for a hotel condo
the items listed are
Site Development
Facility Contruction
Furniture Fixtures & Equipment
Owner's contingency (% of construction)
nandacaicedo
Spanish translation:desarrollo/urbanizacion de la obra/solar
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1desarollo del solar
Eileen Brophy
4 +1desarrollo/urbanizacion de la obra/solar
Claudia Guiraldes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
site develpment
desarrollo/urbanizacion de la obra/solar


Explanation:
x

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Descalzi: desarrollo de la infraestructura
1 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
site develpment
desarollo del solar


Explanation:
I hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-23 14:51:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

desarollo del solar o del terreno de la construccion

Eileen Brophy
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: si eso!
26 mins
  -> Gracias Mariana