KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

private co-ownership

Spanish translation: copropiedad privada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:private co-ownership
Spanish translation:copropiedad privada
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:26 Feb 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
English term or phrase: private co-ownership
Private Co-ownership is an exclusive type of fractional ownership that not only provides great vacations, but also offers a sound investment. It is a personal and intimate alternative to traditional fractional ownership and other forms of "shared ownership."
This private real estate partnership model improves upon traditional fractional ownership in three important ways: privacy, investment, invitation.

¿Alguien conoce algún término en castellano para esto?
alcarama
Spain
copropiedad privada
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Y yo también la doy por buena y el Sr. Google también ;-) Muchas gracias smartranslators, Lydia, Enrique, AVRVM, Beatriz y Marina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4copropiedad privada
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4propiedad privada conjunta
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
copropiedad privada


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Y yo también la doy por buena y el Sr. Google también ;-) Muchas gracias smartranslators, Lydia, Enrique, AVRVM, Beatriz y Marina.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrique Huber
12 mins
  -> Mil gracias Enrique

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  Beatriz Cirera
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Beatriz

agree  Marina Ilari
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propiedad privada conjunta


Explanation:
another option

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24