KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

Stated Income Programs

Spanish translation: Programas de préstamos con ingresos declarados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stated Income Programs
Spanish translation:Programas de préstamos con ingresos declarados
Entered by: Maria Baquero

20:34 Mar 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / Mortgage loans
English term or phrase: Stated Income Programs
Title

This is what I found on the Internet:
Stated income loans are for those who actually make a good income, have very good to excellent credit and have a proven ability to handle their financial obligations.

¿Programas de Préstamos con Ingreso Declarado?
Gracias
Maria Baquero
United States
declarado o manifiesto
Explanation:
I would say.
Luck:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-10 22:10:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¡Claro!...referiéndome a "ingresos"...que por cierto, generalmente, "income" se traduce al español como "ingresos" [plural] así que en este caso, deberían ser "declarados o manifiestos".
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Terry por confirmar mi opción. No estaba muy segura. Gracias a avelingua también por su contribución. Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4programas de préstamos a prestatarios que declaran sus ingresosavelingua
3 +1declarado o manifiesto
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stated income programs
declarado o manifiesto


Explanation:
I would say.
Luck:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-10 22:10:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¡Claro!...referiéndome a "ingresos"...que por cierto, generalmente, "income" se traduce al español como "ingresos" [plural] así que en este caso, deberían ser "declarados o manifiestos".

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Terry por confirmar mi opción. No estaba muy segura. Gracias a avelingua también por su contribución. Saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  macaitacol
21 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, macaitacol:-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stated income programs
programas de préstamos a prestatarios que declaran sus ingresos


Explanation:
muy parecido a lo que tú pensaste

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2008-03-10 22:28:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

very similar to what you wrote

avelingua
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish