KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

plex

Spanish translation: unidades / oficinas / apartamentos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plex
Spanish translation:unidades / oficinas / apartamentos
Entered by: CaroD

21:52 Mar 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: plex
In the sentence:
Bulding no larger than 4-plex
CaroD
Argentina
unidades / oficinas / apartamentos
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-12 21:58:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si es un edificio residencial, por ejemplo, un \"4-plex\" es un edificio que contiene cuatro apartamentos.
Selected response from:

Steven Capsuto
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2unidades / oficinas / apartamentos
Steven Capsuto
5complejo habitacional de cuatro unidadesAlfred Delgado


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unidades / oficinas / apartamentos


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-12 21:58:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si es un edificio residencial, por ejemplo, un \"4-plex\" es un edificio que contiene cuatro apartamentos.

Steven Capsuto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol: sí, como "duplex" es de 2
13 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Mume
31 mins
  -> Gracias.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
complejo habitacional de cuatro unidades


Explanation:
A possible solution

Proyectos Realizados
Cubix I (1997) Res. Ismenia I (1996) Residencial Ismenia I. Complejo habitacional de cuatro (4) unidades en dos pisos ubicado en el sector de Julieta. Residencial Cubix I
www.bonpetra.com/Proy Realiz.htm - 9k - Cached



Alfred Delgado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sol: that would be more than one building
12 mins