KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

escrow processor

Spanish translation: agente de plica/retencion, depositario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:escrow processor
Spanish translation:agente de plica/retencion, depositario
Entered by: teju

18:50 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: escrow processor
It's in a real estate brochure and it reads:
12. Do you have an escrow processor who will work on my file everyday and keep me updated until the close of escrow?
CaroD
Argentina
agente de plica/retencion, depositario
Explanation:
Spanish Business Dicctionary - Sofer
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1procesador de los depósitos en custodia
Xenia Wong
5agente de plica/retencion, depositarioteju
2 +1procesador de fideicomisoGabo Pena


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procesador de fideicomiso


Explanation:
'

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anaell: yep, beat me to it.....agree completely
1 min
  -> thanx! it happens, usually It's me that gets beat! lol '8^D

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agente de plica/retencion, depositario


Explanation:
Spanish Business Dicctionary - Sofer

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thanks!!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procesador de los depósitos en custodia


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Ojinaga.