KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

buyer lead

Spanish translation: posibles compradores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buyer lead
Spanish translation:posibles compradores
Entered by: CaroD

15:19 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: buyer lead
It's in a real estate brochure and the sentence reads:
How many buyer leads does you Web-site generate?
CaroD
Argentina
posibles compradores
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5posibles compradores
Henry Hinds
5compradores prospectos
makihuaman
4contactos de compradoresCIglesia
4contactos con compradores
Jesús Marín Mateos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
posibles compradores


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katty Ossa
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Katty.

agree  Carmen Loren
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Carmen.

agree  Xenia Wong
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

agree  ojinaga
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ojinaga.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contactos de compradores


Explanation:
commonly used

CIglesia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contactos con compradores


Explanation:
Possibility

Jesús Marín Mateos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compradores prospectos


Explanation:
Esa seria la traduccion mas exacta.

makihuaman
United States
Works in field