KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

Estoppel certificate

Spanish translation: constancia del arrendamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Estoppel certificate
Spanish translation:constancia del arrendamiento
Entered by: Henry Hinds

04:20 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Lease agreement
English term or phrase: Estoppel certificate
Estoppel certificate

Tenant agrees that at any time after the Lease Commencement Date, and from time to time with no less than 10 (ten) calendar days in advance, prior notice given by landlord, tenant shall execute and deliver to landlord a statement in writing prepared by Tenan in the form set forth in exhibit "C" hereto.

I dont have exhibit C with me, so I cannot give more context.
Thanks a lot for your help.
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
constancia del arrendamiento
Explanation:
"Estoppel certificate" es una constancia que emite el arrendatario confirmando los términos del arrendamiento.

Example Document for Estoppel CertificateLEGALDOCS Estoppel Certificate - Example Document. In this document, the Estoppel Certificate is used to verify the current status of an existing lease for the ...
www.legaldocs.com/htsgif.d/xestop_cert.mv - 4k - Cached
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Esta es la opción que me ayudó más en el caso específico.¡ Muchas gracias a todos/as!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2constancia del arrendamiento
Henry Hinds
5certificado de nulidadxxxjomasaov
4 +1Certificado del Estoppel
Harmony


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estoppel certificate
constancia del arrendamiento


Explanation:
"Estoppel certificate" es una constancia que emite el arrendatario confirmando los términos del arrendamiento.

Example Document for Estoppel CertificateLEGALDOCS Estoppel Certificate - Example Document. In this document, the Estoppel Certificate is used to verify the current status of an existing lease for the ...
www.legaldocs.com/htsgif.d/xestop_cert.mv - 4k - Cached


Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Esta es la opción que me ayudó más en el caso específico.¡ Muchas gracias a todos/as!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, VRN.

agree  xxxjacana54: Sigo aprendiendo contigo, Henry, muchas gracias, saludos. :-)
2618 days
  -> Gracias, Lucía. Yo también, se me había olvidado.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estoppel certificate
Certificado del Estoppel


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-12-06 04:29:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un documento en el cual un prestatario certifica la cantidad debida en un préstamo de hipoteca y el tipo de interés.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-12-06 04:33:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.docloan.com/loans/loan_terms/Estoppel-Certificate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-12-06 04:37:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.teskey.com/legal/fera2.htm

\"An estoppel certificate contains information in respect of the common expense obligations of the owner and of default in payment, if any, together with statements and information as prescribed by the regulations. Condominium bylaws, rules and regulations are part of the information in such a certificate.\"




    Reference: http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=es&sl=en&u=http://w...
Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Xenia !!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estoppel certificate
certificado de nulidad


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish