ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Real Estate

Ley de Propiedad Horizontal

Spanish translation: Horizontal Property Law

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ley de Propiedad Horizontal
Spanish translation:Horizontal Property Law
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

18:17 Feb 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: Ley de Propiedad Horizontal
Can anyone provide a translation for Ley de Propiedad Horizontal.

Thx
Sergio Viñals
Horizontal Property Law
Explanation:
Ver:

State Laws - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Scroll down to Horizontal Property Law. Condominium Law Scroll down to
RS9:1121.101-117. ... Horizontal Property Law. Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota. ...
www.communityassociations.net/main_state_laws.htm - 99k - En caché - Páginas similares

Nationwide Condo Law - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Indiana Horizontal Property Law. Iowa Horizontal Property Act. ... Kentucky Horizontal
Property Law (PDF file- requires Acrobat Reader). Louisiana. ...
www.condolawyers.com/nationalaw.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Community law state by state - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Regime (514a), Time Sharing (514e) Other Idaho Condominium Property Act Illinois
Condominium Act Flag Amendment Indiana Horizontal Property Law Iowa Timeshares ...
communitiesonline.org/laws/ - 28k - En caché - Páginas simila
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I also found 'Joint Freehold' as a possible alternative. What do you think?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Horizontal Property Law
Adriana de Groote
4Condiminium Property Actjavisol46


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ley de propiedad horizontal
Horizontal Property Law


Explanation:
Ver:

State Laws - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Scroll down to Horizontal Property Law. Condominium Law Scroll down to
RS9:1121.101-117. ... Horizontal Property Law. Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota. ...
www.communityassociations.net/main_state_laws.htm - 99k - En caché - Páginas similares

Nationwide Condo Law - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Indiana Horizontal Property Law. Iowa Horizontal Property Act. ... Kentucky Horizontal
Property Law (PDF file- requires Acrobat Reader). Louisiana. ...
www.condolawyers.com/nationalaw.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Community law state by state - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Regime (514a), Time Sharing (514e) Other Idaho Condominium Property Act Illinois
Condominium Act Flag Amendment Indiana Horizontal Property Law Iowa Timeshares ...
communitiesonline.org/laws/ - 28k - En caché - Páginas simila


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I also found 'Joint Freehold' as a possible alternative. What do you think?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
5 mins
  -> Muy amable Ana!

agree  Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
35 mins
  -> Muy amable, Juan Arturo

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Un abrazo Xenia!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ley de propiedad horizontal
Condiminium Property Act


Explanation:
Te remito a http://scottcooperco.com/Press_Release/By-Laws Ingleside Com...

javisol46
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez: Creo que también está la propiedad vertical dentro de la misma Ley de Condominios.
19 mins