KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Religion

Most Reverend

Spanish translation: Reverendísimo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Most Reverend
Spanish translation:Reverendísimo
Entered by: SandraV

17:11 Aug 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion / Carta a obispos
English term or phrase: Most Reverend
We are blessed to have some very distinguished guests joining us in addition to the scholars. They are His Eminence Cardinal XXX, Prefect of the Congregation for the Doctrine of the Faith, the Most Reverend XXX,
SandraV
Mexico
Reverendísimo
Explanation:
Como puedes ver en estos enlaces

[PDF] Preguntas Más Frecuentes Acerca del Sacramento de la Confirmación ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Reverendísimo Alvaro Corrada, SJ. 19 de septiembre 2005. ¿Qué es un Sacramento? Signo eficaz de la gracia, instituido por Jesucristo y ...
www.dioceseoftyler.org/documents/PreguntasMasFrecuentesAcer... - Páginas similares


[PDF] Al Reverendísimo Padre Camilo Maccise Prepósito General de los ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Al Reverendísimo Padre. Camilo Maccise. Prepósito General de los Carmelitas Descalzos. 1. Deseo ante todo agradecerle la amabilidad de informarme sobre la ...
www.ocd.pcn.net/capitolo/PapaES.pdf - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Reverendísimo
Monica Colangelo
5 +1Muy Reverendísimo
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
most reverend
Reverendísimo


Explanation:
Como puedes ver en estos enlaces

[PDF] Preguntas Más Frecuentes Acerca del Sacramento de la Confirmación ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Reverendísimo Alvaro Corrada, SJ. 19 de septiembre 2005. ¿Qué es un Sacramento? Signo eficaz de la gracia, instituido por Jesucristo y ...
www.dioceseoftyler.org/documents/PreguntasMasFrecuentesAcer... - Páginas similares


[PDF] Al Reverendísimo Padre Camilo Maccise Prepósito General de los ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Al Reverendísimo Padre. Camilo Maccise. Prepósito General de los Carmelitas Descalzos. 1. Deseo ante todo agradecerle la amabilidad de informarme sobre la ...
www.ocd.pcn.net/capitolo/PapaES.pdf - Páginas similares



Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Javier Otoya
1 min
  -> Gracias, Luis Javier

agree  Julio Torres
1 min
  -> Gracias, Julio Arturo

agree  Alejandra Villarroel
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Alejandra

agree  Gabriela Sureda
40 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabriela

agree  Laura Carrizo
47 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
most reverend
Muy Reverendísimo


Explanation:
el Muy Reverendísimo


Episcopal News ServiceEl Obispo electo será el sucesor del 25o Obispo Presidente, el Muy Reverendísimo Frank T. Griswold, III, cuyo término de nueve años se cumple en 2006. ...
www.er-d.org/3577_71212_ENG_HTM.htm - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares


Episcopal News ServiceMuy Reverendísimo Obispo Frank T. Griswold Obispo Presidente y Primado Iglesia Episcopal, Estados Unidos de América Lea este artículo en inglés ...
www.er-d.org/3577_71454_ENG_HTM.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares


Episcopal News ServiceMuy Reverendísimo Obispo Frank T. Griswold Obispo Presidente y Primado Iglesia Episcopal de los Estados Unidos de América. Lecturas: Miqueas 3:5-12 ...
www.ecusa.anglican.org/3577_69080_ENG_HTM.htm - 26k



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
2 hrs