KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Religion

rabbinical

Spanish translation: enseñanza rabínica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rabbinical
Spanish translation:enseñanza rabínica
Entered by: caro1504

05:56 Mar 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: rabbinical
they were not familiar with the rabbinical teachings.

(It is talking about Peter and John preaching to the people)
NadineDudley
enseñanza rabínica
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

caro1504
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10enseñanza rabínicacaro1504
5rabínico/aAdriana Fernández


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
enseñanza rabínica


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.abideinchrist.org/selahes/jun28.html
    Reference: http://www.diocesistoluca.org.mx/noticias/index.php?option=c...
caro1504
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: rabínico, ca. 1. adj. Perteneciente o relativo a los rabinos o a su lengua o doctrina. http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltGUIBusUsual. Supongo que se podría decir "doctrina", pero nada de malo en "enseñanzas"; de hecho es más fiel al original. :O) :O)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  rdom
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Pilar Díez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Juliana Brown: Juliana Starkman
7 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Maryán López
7 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Patricia Ramirez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
8 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Valeria Carcagno
10 hrs
  -> Gracias!

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rabínico/a


Explanation:
El término tal cuál se presenta puede referirse a rabínico o rabínica.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 días (2007-03-24 16:01:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Puede encontrarse en cualquier diccionario bilíngüe en-es.

Adriana Fernández
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish