KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Religion

lay counseling

Spanish translation: consejo laico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lay counseling
Spanish translation:consejo laico
Entered by: Adriana Penco

20:59 Sep 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
English term or phrase: lay counseling
The text is about someone who has been involved in capacity training for LAY COUNSELING ministry with clergy in Latin America...among other collaborative efforts with Latin communities in the US.
Erick Forero
consejo laico
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Adriana Penco
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4consejería laica/por laicos
JaneTranslates
4consejo laico
Adriana Penco
4acompañamiento (espiritual) por laicosxxxjacana54
3atención psicosocial por un equipo de laicosliz askew


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consejo laico


Explanation:
-

Adriana Penco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
atención psicosocial por un equipo de laicos


Explanation:
Misioneros del Verbo Divino - Chile :: Pastoral Social- [ Translate this page ]Es un programa psicosocial dedicado a trabajar con niños y adolescentes “de y ... preside la Fundación el obispo local, asesorado por un equipo de laicos. ...
www.verbodivino.cl/SVD/psocial.asp?idm=3 - 75k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] A M A Z O N í AFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Un equipo de personas. compuesto por sacerdotes,. laicos/as y religiosos/as, .... Acogida, atención psicosocial. ayuda Humanitaria, ...
www.oim.org.co/.../TRA/2005 set Presentación Movilidad Huma... - Similar pages

[PDF] M I S I O N E R OFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
cilidades para su higiene, atención. psicosocial, talleres psicoeducativos, .... asesorado por un equipo de laicos. El actual presidente es Mons.Marcos ...
www.verbitas.org/svd/MNGSVD/ARCHRECS/123.pdf - Similar pages

Noticias ERGA PT 12- [ Translate this page ]... en profesores realizado por el equipo WONT_Prevenció Psicosocial de la Universitat .... en los centros escolares de la República, laicos por definición. ...
www.mtas.es/insht/erga_pt/12_080noticias.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consejería laica/por laicos


Explanation:
O sea, se están entrenando laicos para servir de consejeros.

JaneTranslates
Puerto Rico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acompañamiento (espiritual) por laicos


Explanation:
si es está descrito como un "ministry" puede ser esto

xxxjacana54
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92