KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Religion

faith-sustaining work

Spanish translation: trabajo fortalecedor de la fe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:faith-sustaining work
Spanish translation:trabajo fortalecedor de la fe
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

22:30 Nov 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: faith-sustaining work
"And through that faith-sustaining work, the Holy Spirit bears the fruit of love"
Ana P. Gutierrez
United States
trabajo fortalecedor de la fe
Explanation:
+++
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Una vez mas muchisimas gracias Rafael!
(:
Ana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acto/obra de fe
Rocío Silveira de Andrade
4trabajo fortalecedor de la fe
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trabajo fortalecedor de la fe


Explanation:
+++

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Una vez mas muchisimas gracias Rafael!
(:
Ana

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acto/obra de fe


Explanation:
Saludos.

Rocío Silveira de Andrade
Argentina
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish