KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Religion

faith in a miracle happening

Spanish translation: fe en que se produzca un milagro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:faith in a miracle happening
Spanish translation:fe en que se produzca un milagro
Entered by: Ana Juliá

14:15 Aug 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
English term or phrase: faith in a miracle happening
A true intercessor has faith. All the great prayers of intercession in Scripture were triggered heavenward from the launch pad of faith. Faith is assurance of the changeless character of God's goodness, believing He is faithful to what He says He is. Faith is faith in GOD, not just ***faith in a miracle happening***. The great Bible intercessors didn't always see what they asked for. God heard Abraham, but in the end the cities of Sodom and Gomorrah were destroyed. Pray on and leave matters in God's hands to do whatever He knows is best.

Fe en que se produzca un milagro??
Fe en un hecho milagroso??
??
Ana Juliá
Spain
fe en que se produzca un milagro
Explanation:
es eso
Selected response from:

Anahí Seri
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8fe en que ocurra un milagro
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5 +1fe en un suceso milagroso
Rafael Serrano
5 +1fe en que se produzca un milagro
Anahí Seri
5(no solo) fe en que sucederá un milagroflapo
4fe en los milagros
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
3tener fe en que se produzca un milagro
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fe en los milagros


Explanation:
:)

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1114

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fe en que se produzca un milagro


Explanation:
es eso

Anahí Seri
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJ Celeita
53 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(no solo) fe en que sucederá un milagro


Explanation:
Saludos, Alex.

flapo
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
fe en que ocurra un milagro


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Carmen.

agree  pascalita: si...
1 hr
  -> Gracias, pascalita.

agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Sebastián.

agree  Sandra Rodriguez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sandra.

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alberto.

agree  Bubo Coromandus
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Deborah.

agree  Carolina DSCruz: Carolina DScruz
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carolina.

agree  Marina56: Pensé en lo mismo.
19 hrs
  -> Gracias mil, Marina.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tener fe en que se produzca un milagro


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 181

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fe en un suceso milagroso


Explanation:
«...fe en DIOS, no simplemente en un suceso milagroso».

Rafael Serrano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cebice
31 mins
  -> Gracias.