KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Religion

head evangelism into half the world

Spanish translation: llevan el Evangelio a medio mundo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:head evangelism into half the world
Spanish translation:llevan el Evangelio a medio mundo
Entered by: Beatriz Ramírez de Haro

16:07 Sep 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
English term or phrase: head evangelism into half the world
There are leaders exercising ministries literally affecting nations. Not all see mighty healings. That is not their gift but they ***head evangelism into half the world***. Their faith gift is conspicuous.
Ana Juliá
Spain
llevan el Evangelio a medio mundo
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10llevan el Evangelio a medio mundo
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
4 +1lideran la evangelización en medio del mundo
María Estela Ruiz Paz
4 +1dirigen / encabezan el evangelismo a través de medio mundoMónica Sauza
4presentan/introducen el evangelio a medio mundoBarbara Cochran, MFA


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
llevan el Evangelio a medio mundo


Explanation:
:)

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1114
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
3 mins
  -> Gacias de nuevo, Yaotl Altan

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :)
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby:)

agree  xxxAvillos
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana:)

agree  Donatella Talpo: :)
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Donatella:)

agree  Marina Menendez
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias de nuevo, Marina:

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> ¡Mil gracias, Avrvm!

agree  Carmen Valentín
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias de nuevo, Carmen

agree  Sandra Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sandra:)

agree  kidinerea
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, kidinerea:)

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mónica Belén:)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dirigen / encabezan el evangelismo a través de medio mundo


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Mónica Sauza
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvina
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Sylvina. :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lideran la evangelización en medio del mundo


Explanation:
espero sirva - saludos!

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Weidell
5 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentan/introducen el evangelio a medio mundo


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8