KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Religion

framework of order

Spanish translation: marco de referencia del orden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:framework of order
Spanish translation:marco de referencia del orden
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

14:03 Feb 20, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion / Creation vs. Evolution
English term or phrase: framework of order
All those of evolutionary persuasion end up either with a Darwinian principle (accidental ‘good’ mutations survived as environments changed—survival of the fittest) or Lamarckianism (there was a need for a species to alter, so the genes of parents produced altered characteristics in the offspring—e.g. a small necked ancestor of the giraffe gave birth to longer necked offspring in order to reach a better food supply). For an evolutionist there is always a search for why order has come about since he has no ***framework of order*** in his starting assumptions. Yet the question ‘Why?’ is really outside the realm of science and to force an answer to this question from scientific enquiry is to push the scientific method beyond its remit.
Ana Juliá
Spain
esquema / marco de referencia del orden
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias, Rafael
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4esquema / marco de referencia del orden
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4marco de orden
A. Patricia Pedraza


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
esquema / marco de referencia del orden


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Gracias, Rafael

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Beatriz.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :)
48 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Colombia.

agree  Carmen Valentín
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marco de orden


Explanation:
.

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4