KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Religion

hint, owing to the appearance of an iron club

Spanish translation: deja entrever, debido a la aparición de una cachiporra de hierro


20:20 Mar 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: hint, owing to the appearance of an iron club
This chapter gives a hint of the destruction of the Yadu dynasty, which
>took place owing to the appearance of an iron club. Hearing this narration
>is a great impetus for becoming detached from the material world.
yans
Argentina
Spanish translation:deja entrever, debido a la aparición de una cachiporra de hierro
Explanation:
maybe
Selected response from:

Sol
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4da una idea, ... azote de hierrojbogarin
2 +2deja entrever, debido a la aparición de una cachiporra de hierro
Sol


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deja entrever, debido a la aparición de una cachiporra de hierro


Explanation:
maybe

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena: good one Sol!...=8^D
3 hrs
  -> heck, at least I tried :)

agree  Stuart Allsop
1188 days

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
da una idea, ... azote de hierro


Explanation:
otras opciones

jbogarin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish