KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Religion

some good

Spanish translation: algo bueno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:some good
Spanish translation:algo bueno
Entered by: Isabelle DEFEVERE

12:33 Apr 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: some good
some good comes to religion
Marcos
algo bueno
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-01 12:36:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

algún bien
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7algo buenoIsabelle DEFEVERE
4 +1algun beneficioCristian Garcia
4algún bien
Ricardo Eid


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
algo bueno


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-01 12:36:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

algún bien

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviafm
46 mins
  -> gracias

agree  sassa
53 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Faella
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  purificaci
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Ana Juliá
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Duckster
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Cristina Canivell
20 hrs
  -> gracias

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
algun beneficio


Explanation:
Esta forma puede ser valida tambien. (Perdonenme no tengo teclado en espanol)

Cristian Garcia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
4 hrs

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
algún bien


Explanation:
Así, sin más contexto, diría que para poner "algo bueno", el original debiera decir "something good".

Ricardo Eid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19