KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Retail

contract stationer

Spanish translation: papelería minorista por contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract stationer
Spanish translation:papelería minorista por contrato
Entered by: Egmont

11:36 Feb 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
English term or phrase: contract stationer
Gimba is a contract stationer and one of HP´s main channel partners in Brazil – covering about 9% of the total market and 30% of the contract stationer segment
Francisco Ferres
Brazil
minorista por contrato
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Sí, coloqué papelería minorista por contrato.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1minorista por contrato
Egmont
4papelería minorista que tiene un contrato de distribución con HP
María Luisa Feely


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
minorista por contrato


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    yourdictionary.com - spanish
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Sí, coloqué papelería minorista por contrato.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Xenia :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
papelería minorista que tiene un contrato de distribución con HP


Explanation:
sta·tion·er ( P ) Pronunciation Key (stsh-nr)
n.
One that sells stationery.
Archaic. A publisher. A bookseller.
www.dictionary.com

stationer ['steɪʃənəʳ] nombre papelero,-a
stationer's (shop), papelería
www.wordreference.com

o "una cadena minorista de artículos para oficina".



María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish