KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Retail

panther spots motif

Spanish translation: motivo de manchas/moteado de pantera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:panther spots motif
Spanish translation:motivo de manchas/moteado de pantera
Entered by: kironne

05:19 Oct 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / Jewelry
English term or phrase: panther spots motif
description of Cartier jewelry
David Higbee
United States
motivo de manchas de pantera
Explanation:


Cartier tiene unos gemelos con un motivo de manchas de pantera

http://www.cartier.com/en/Creation,N2012600,,Jewellery for m...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-10-25 05:37:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



gemelos = cuff links

Selected response from:

kironne
Chile
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2motivo de manchas de pantera
kironne
5detalles/motivos dispersos (spots) de panterasVictoria Frazier
4adornos como manchas de pantera
Claudia Guiraldes
4motivo motedado como la piel de panteraSergi Callau


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
motivo de manchas de pantera


Explanation:


Cartier tiene unos gemelos con un motivo de manchas de pantera

http://www.cartier.com/en/Creation,N2012600,,Jewellery for m...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-10-25 05:37:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



gemelos = cuff links



kironne
Chile
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Alfonso!

agree  Ana Torres
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Ana!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adornos como manchas de pantera


Explanation:
motif también se traduce como adorno

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motivo motedado como la piel de pantera


Explanation:
.

Sergi Callau
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detalles/motivos dispersos (spots) de panteras


Explanation:
Las panteras NO tienen manchas!

Victoria Frazier
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 51