KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Retail

bold instructions

Spanish translation: instrucciones en negrita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bold instructions
Spanish translation:instrucciones en negrita

14:25 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Retail / retail
English term or phrase: bold instructions
instructions in a box.
aralg
Instrucciones en negrita.
Explanation:
Dependerá del contexto porque son opciones totalmente distintas, aunque apuntan al mismo sentido.
Selected response from:

laBern
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4instrucciones precisas
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
4 +3Instrucciones en negrita.laBern


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
instrucciones precisas


Explanation:
Good luck!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greencayman: o relevantes, importantes, imprescindibles, insoslayables
21 mins

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
40 mins

agree  Ivan Frankovics
44 mins

agree  Circe
54 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Instrucciones en negrita.


Explanation:
Dependerá del contexto porque son opciones totalmente distintas, aunque apuntan al mismo sentido.

laBern
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Alves: parece ser esta la situación
46 mins

agree  ritchi
6 hrs

agree  LoreAC
17 hrs