KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Retail

available on point of purchase display bases

Spanish translation: disponibles en dispensadores ubicados en puntos de venta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:available on point of purchase display bases
Spanish translation:disponibles en dispensadores ubicados en puntos de venta
Entered by: Rosariogan

02:13 Oct 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / plastic containers and pallets features
English term or phrase: available on point of purchase display bases
...available on point of purchase display bases...
Rodrigo Resuche
Argentina
disponibles en dispensadores ubicados en puntos de venta
Explanation:
Me imagino los productos ofrecidos en dispensadores apropiados
Selected response from:

Rosariogan
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Se puede(n) adquirir en los puntos de venta (exhibidores)
Monica Colangelo
5 +1disponibles en dispensadores ubicados en puntos de venta
Rosariogan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disponibles en dispensadores ubicados en puntos de venta


Explanation:
Me imagino los productos ofrecidos en dispensadores apropiados

Rosariogan
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gracie: Sounds perfectly allright to me
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Se puede(n) adquirir en los puntos de venta (exhibidores)


Explanation:
O también

"disponibles en los exhibidores de los puntos de venta"

Personalmente "disponible" es una palabra que detesto para este tipo de oración

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Moreno
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Carlos

agree  IlonaT
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ilona

agree  Hazel Whiteley
25 days
  -> Gracias, Hazel